English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
maximum propeller overspeed
OBS: --the maximum propeller rotational speed which has been determined to have no detrimental effect on the propeller when used for a stated period of time.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
survitesse maximale de l'hélice
OBS: --vitesse maximale de rotation de l'hélice qui a été reconnue susceptible d'être maintenue pendant une période déterminée sans effet nuisible sur la tenue de l'hélice.