English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller effects
OBS: propeller effects : term usually used in the plural.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
effets des propulseurs [see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: effets des propulseurs : pluriel d'usage.