English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
fore length of hub [correct, standardized]
DEF: The length of the hub taken from propeller plane to fore end of the hub including fore shoulder.
OBS: fore length of hub: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
longueur avant du moyeu [feminine noun]