English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
hub diameter ratio [correct, standardized]
DEF: The relation of hub diameter to propeller diameter.
OBS: hub diameter ratio: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
rapport de diamètre de moyeu [masculine noun]