English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
hub diameter [correct, standardized]
DEF: The diameter of the hub in the propeller plane.
OBS: hub diameter: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
diamètre du moyeu [correct, masculine noun]