English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
after length of hub [correct, standardized]
DEF: The length of the hub taken from propeller plane to aft end of the hub including aft shoulder.
OBS: after length of hub: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
longueur arrière du moyeu [feminine noun]