English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
developed blade area [correct, standardized]
DEF: The area enclosed by the connection line between the end points of the cylindrical profile sections turned in the propeller plane.
OBS: developed blade area: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
surface de pale développée [feminine noun]