English (Aeroindustry; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
engine manufacturer [correct, officially approved]; engine-maker; engine builder
CONT: The airframe manufacturer's manuals shall also include coverage of power plant and propeller installation data pertinent of that airframe and shall make provision for inclusion of engine and propeller manufacturer's data...
OBS: engine manufacturer: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Propulsion des aéronefs)
motoriste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Constructeur de moteurs d'avions ou d'automobiles.
OBS: motoriste : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
fabricante de motores [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fabricante de motores : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).