English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
turbine section [correct]
DEF: A section that draws from the combustion gases the energy needed to drive the compressor(and the propeller on turbo-prop engines).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
section turbine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: section turbine : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.