English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
English bulldog [correct]; British bulldog [correct]; bulldog [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the bulldog is a stocky dog that moves with a rolling gait. It has a large head, folded ears, a short muzzle, a protruding lower jaw, and loose skin that forms wrinkles on the head and face.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
bouledogue anglais [correct, masculine noun]; bulldog [correct, masculine noun]; bouledogue [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: bouledogue : Certains auteurs utilisent également cette désignation pour faire référence au bouledogue français.