English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
blind side protrusion [correct, standardized]
OBS: blind side protrusion : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
dépassement, côté aveugle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dépassement, côté aveugle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.