English (Visual Disorders)
dacryocystocele [correct]; dacryocele [correct]
DEF: An hernial protrusion of the lacrimal sac.
French (Troubles de la vision)
dacryocystocèle [correct, feminine noun]; dacryocèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distension et hernie du sac lacrymal.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
dacriocistocele [correct, masculine noun]; dacriocele [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protusión herniaria del saco lagrimal.