English (The Eye)
exophthalmos [correct]; exophthalmus [correct]; exorbitism [correct]; proptosis [correct]; protrusio bulbi [correct]
DEF: An abnormal protrusion of the eyeball from the orbit.
French (Oeil)
exophtalmie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Saillie anormale de l'œil hors de son orbite.
Spanish (Ojo)
exoftalmos [correct, masculine noun]; exoftalmía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protrusión anormal de uno o ambos ojos.