English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bowels; The Genitals)
rectocele [correct]
DEF: Protrusion or herniation of the posterior vaginal wall with the anterior wall of the rectum through the vagina.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Intestins; Organes génitaux)
rectocèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Saillie de la paroi antérieure du rectum dans le vagin, due au relâchement des moyens de fixation et de soutien de ce dernier.