English (Furniture Industries; Locks and Locksmithing)
roller catch [correct]
DEF: A catch with a rubber roller firmly gripping the strike between a protrusion and a curved lip.
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
French (Industrie du meuble; Serrurerie)
loquet à rouleau [correct, masculine noun]; loqueteau à rouleaux [masculine noun]
DEF: Loquet ayant un rouleau de caoutchouc qui serre fortement la gâche entre la saillie et la languette courbe.
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.