English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
protrusio acetabuli [correct]
DEF: An acetabulum of abnormal depth, giving the appearance of protrusion of the femoral head into the pelvis.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
protrusion acétabulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation des cavités cotyloïdes dont le fond fait saillie dans le bassin.