English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
protrusion [correct, standardized]
OBS: protrusion : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
dépassement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dépassement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.