English (Symptoms (Medicine))
hernia [correct]
DEF: A bulge or protrusion of an organ or tissue through an abnormal opening.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
hernie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protrusion pathologique de tout ou partie d'un organe par un orifice naturel ou accidentel, à travers les parois de la cavité qui le contient à l'état normal.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
hernia [feminine noun]