English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
meningomyelocele [correct]
DEF: Hernial protrusion of a part of the meninges and substance of the spinal cord through a defect in the vertebral column.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
méningo-myélocèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hernie des méninges et de la moelle épinière.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
meningomielocele [correct, feminine noun]