English (Anthropology; Morphology and General Physiology)
orthognathism [correct]
DEF: Minimal protrusion of the jaws, the gnathic index being below 98.
French (Anthropologie; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
orthognathisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conformation du crâne facial dans laquelle la ligne du profil facial (du front au menton) est parallèle au grand axe du corps.