English (Geology)
load pocket [correct]
DEF: The material contained in a load cast, occurring as a protrusion of sand pressing into an underlying stratum.
French (Géologie)
poche de surcharge [feminine noun]
DEF: Protubérance de sable s'enfonçant dans une couche sous-jacente.