English (Nervous System)
myelomeningocele [correct]
DEF: Spina bifida associated with hernial protrusion of the spinal cord and its meninges through a defect in the vertebral canal.
French (Système nerveux)
myéloméningocèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation segmentaire du rachis, caractérisée par la hernie, au travers d'un spina bifida, d'un sac méningé contenant du liquide céphalorachidien et du tissu nerveux [...] habituellement malformé.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
mielomeningocele [correct, feminine noun]; hidrorraquis externo [correct, feminine noun]; mielorraquisquisis [correct, feminine noun]