English (Educational Institutions; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
First Nation school [correct]
CONT: [Piyesiw Awasis School] is proud to be a First Nation school that incorporates family, culture and language into [its] curriculum as [it] assist [the] students in embracing their identity.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Arts et culture autochtones)
école des Premières Nations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les écoles des Premières Nations débordent et le ministère des Affaires autochtones ne tient pas toujours compte de l'explosion démographique dans les communautés.