English (Mineralogy)
sanguinite [correct]
OBS: Sulpharsenite of Ag... Has been regarded as identical with proustite... but there are no adequate grounds for this view.
French (Minéralogie)
sanguinite [correct]
DEF: Arséniosulfure naturel d'argent, voisin de la proustite.