English (Mineralogy)
smithite [correct]
OBS: A scarlet vermillion, exactly like proustite; on long exposure to sunlight, it changes to orange red. A sulfarsenite of silver. Monoclinic; tabular, flattened pyramid.
French (Minéralogie)
smithite [correct]
OBS: Sulfure naturel d'arsenic et d'argent, monoclinique, de couleur rouge à jaune-orangé.