English (Archaeology)
Huaxtecs
OBS: a precolumbian people living in Veracruz area, Mexico, belonging to Maya group by language and culture. They combine quadrilateral and circle in the same building; in sculpture, a standing figure in a vertical plane.
French (Archéologie)
Huaxtèques