English (Mammals)
cavicorn [correct, noun]
DEF: A quadruped having hollow horns...
French (Mammifères)
cavicorne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bœuf, l'antilope, la chèvre [et] le mouton sont des cavicornes.