English (Animal Anatomy)
barrel [correct]
DEF: The trunk of a quadruped esp. of a domestic animal.
French (Anatomie animale)
tronc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'un bœuf, d'un cheval.
Spanish (Anatomía animal)
tronco [masculine noun]