English (Geology)
anoplothere [correct]; anoplotherium [correct]
OBS: A Middle Eocene pachydermatous quadruped, having no apparent means of defence.
French (Géologie)
anoplothère [correct]; anoplothérion [correct]; anoplothérium [correct]; anoplotherium [correct]
OBS: Mammifère fossile, voisin des ruminants et des carnassiers, de l'ordre des pachydermes.