English (Recruiting of Personnel)
selection board report [correct]
CONT: The selection board report.... If convened to determine the relative merit of candidates, the selection board, upon completion of all assessments, shall prepare a brief but comprehensive report which leaves no doubt as to the board's decisions and describes the degree to which each candidate possesses each required qualification.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
rapport du jury de sélection [correct, masculine noun]; rapport du comité de sélection [masculine noun]
CONT: Rapport du jury de sélection. (...) S'il a été convoqué pour évaluer le mérite relatif des candidats, le jury de sélection doit rédiger, une fois toutes les évaluations terminées, un rapport bref mais complet qui ne laisse planer aucun doute quant à ses décisions et décrit à quel degré chaque candidat possède chacune des qualités requises.