English (Military Training)
Land Leadership Qualification [correct]; LLQ [correct]
DEF: The qualification awarded to successful candidates of a Junior Leader Training course.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
qualification de chef de l'Armée de terre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; QCAT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Qualification accordée aux stagiaires ayant terminé avec succès le cours de chef subalterne.
OBS: Définition et terme uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre (CDTAT).