English (Gas Industry)
quenching and tempering [correct, standardized]
OBS: quenching and tempering : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: quenching and tempering : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
trempe et revenu [correct, standardized]
OBS: trempe et revenu : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: trempe et revenu : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).