English (Computers and Calculators; Programming Languages)
Turing-completeness [correct]
CONT: Turing-completeness is a statement on the expressive power of a query language, a programming language or an arbitrary computational model. It states that everything that can be computed with a Turing machine can be computed in that language or computational model.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Langages de programmation)
complétude au sens de Turing [correct, feminine noun]; Turing-complétude [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut peut-être viser la complétude au sens de Turing, qui exprime [que nous avons] à notre disposition toute la puissance d'un langage de programmation universel.