English (Computer Programs and Programming)
grouping function [correct]
CONT: Group functions are built-in SQL [Structured Query Language] functions that operate on groups of rows and return one value for the entire group.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fonction de regroupement [correct, feminine noun]