English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
response rule [correct]
DEF: Rule which decides what action a system should take in response to an event(new data, major decision or inference, or user query).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
règle de réponse [correct, feminine noun]