English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
stream-based selective sampling [correct]
CONT: Stream-based selective sampling is an active learning technique where, as the model is training, the active learning system determines whether to query for the perfect ground truth label or assign the model-predicted label based on some threshold.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
échantillonnage sélectif de flux de données [correct, masculine noun]; échantillonnage basé sur les flux [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans l'échantillonnage par réserve, on peut appliquer un critère sur tous les échantillons de la réserve à la fois, ce qui est impossible dans l'échantillonnage sélectif de flux de données.