English (Loans)
Project Preparation Facility advance
DEF: An advance under the Project Preparation Facility. It is at the(World) Bank(or IDA(International Development Association)) rate. It is normally repaid through reimbursement under the loan/credit for the project in question.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
avance pour la préparation des projets [feminine noun]; avance PPF [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
anticipo del servicio de financiamiento para la preparación de proyectos [masculine noun]