English (Management Control; Citizenship and Immigration)
carry out the immigration program [correct]
CONT: The 287(g) question arrived before the state Supreme Court following a suit in federal court from immigration attorney Elliot Ozment challenging the sheriff office's agreement with the U. S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement agency to carry out the immigration program.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Citoyenneté et immigration)
réaliser le plan d'immigration [correct]
CONT: Les crédits alloués nous permettront de réaliser le plan d'immigration 2011 qui prévoit l'admission de 52 400 à 55 000 personnes immigrantes, de continuer à intensifier nos efforts de promotion du Québec à l'étranger [...]