English (Public Administration)
benchmarked service
CONT: A "benchmarked" service is one for which a certain maximum or total is designated for the service in question and all costs beyond the designated point are fully subsidized.
French (Administration publique)
service à frais modulés [masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport sur les services sociaux au Canada, 1974, p. 85 MP