English (Rules of Court)
submission [correct]
OBS: Of a question for the decision of the Court.
French (Règles de procédure)
soumission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une question à la Cour.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
presentación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Teoría, interpretación o tesis del abogado que propone, solicita o sugiere [ante el tribunal].