English (Government Accounting)
asset performance assessment [correct]
CONT: Effective asset performance assessment and measurement systems will enable the third question above to be responded to. The reports from performance and measurement systems support informed decision making about the allocation of resources within and by departments.
French (Comptabilité publique)
évaluation du rendement des biens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des systèmes efficaces d'évaluation et de mesure du rendement des biens apporteront des réponses à la troisième question. Les rapports sur le rendement et ceux qui émanent des systèmes de mesure contribuent à la prise de décision éclairée sur l'affectation des ressources par les ministères, y compris au sein de leurs services.