English (Constitutional Law)
constitutional value [correct]
CONT: In Ross, La Forest J. briefly addressed the question, and in his view... Dickson C. J. favoured a constitutional analysis whenever constitutional values are in issue, even where a decision of an administrative body is being reviewed.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
valeur constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans Ross, le juge La Forest a examiné brièvement la question et considéré que [...] le juge en chef Dickson favorisait l'analyse constitutionnelle lorsque des valeurs constitutionnelles étaient en jeu, et ce, même s'il s'agissait d'une décision d'un organisme administratif.