English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
decision box [correct]; decision symbol [correct]
DEF: The symbol used in flow charting to indicate a choice or branching in the information-processing path.
CONT: A decision symbol represents a decision node and contains a question and may contain a decision name.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
symbole de décision [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
caja de decisión [feminine noun]; símbolo de decisión [masculine noun]
DEF: Representación convencional usada en un diagrama de flujo para mostrar una opción o bifurcación en la secuencia de instrucciones de un programa.