English (Decision-Making Process)
interactive decision tree [correct]
CONT: Communications Security Establishment has devised an interactive decision tree on communication requirements. Staff can consult a guide on the Intranet, presented in a question format, to help them determine whether their written internal and external communications must be bilingual.
French (Processus décisionnel)
arbre décisionnel interactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Centre a conçu un arbre décisionnel interactif au sujet des exigences en matière de communications. Le personnel du Centre peut consulter un guide sur l'intranet, présenté sous forme de questions, qui les aide à déterminer si leurs communications écrites internes et externes doivent être bilingues.