English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
be subject to reversal [correct]
CONT: The deputy returning officer shall decide every question that is raised by an objection described in subsection(1), and the decision is subject to reversal only on a recount or on application under subsection 524(1).
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pouvoir être infirmée [correct]
CONT: Sa décision ne peut être infirmée que lors du dépouillement judiciaire ou sur requête en contestation présentée en vertu du paragraphe 524(1).
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
estar sujeto a revocación