English (General Vocabulary)
uncomfortably
CONT: it is quite beyond dispute or question that temperatures in this country sometimes drop to uncomfortably low points
French (Vocabulaire général)
désagréable
CONT: la température, cela ne saurait faire de doute, s'abaisse parfois à des niveaux désagréables en notre pays