English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Internet and Telematics)
blind bidding negotiation [correct]; blind bidding [correct]; double blind bidding negotiation [correct]; double blind bidding [correct]
DEF: An ODR [online dispute resolution] negotiation process used to determine the quantum of an economic settlement for cases in which there is no question of liability or fault.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Internet et télématique)
négociation par offres à l'aveugle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation par offres à l'aveugle : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).