English (Phraseology; Rules of Court)
submitted to and determined by
CONT: Any dispute between the parties hereto on any question of law or fact arising out of this Agreement shall be submitted to and determined by the Federal Court of Canada pursuant to the Federal Court Act of Canada.
French (Phraséologie; Règles de procédure)
seule compétente [adjective]
CONT: La Cour fédérale du Canada est seule compétente pour connaître de tout différend entre les parties sur une question de droit ou de fait découlant de la présente entente-cadre, en conformité avec la Loi sur la Cour fédérale du Canada.