English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
conjugal offence [correct]; conjugal misconduct [correct]; spousal misconduct [correct]; spousal fault [correct]
CONT: Condonation is a question of fact and is defined in Browne & Watts on Divorce, 10th ed., at p. 35, as "forgiveness of conjugal offence with the full knowledge of all the circumstances, and is a question of fact, not of law. "
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
faute conjugale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: faute conjugale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).