English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
admission [correct]
DEF: Ruling by trial judge that trier of fact, judge or jury, may consider testimony or document or other thing(real evidence) in determining ultimate question.(Black's law dictionary, 6e ed., p. 17)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
admission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: admission : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).