English (Tort Law (common law))
duty of reasonable diligence [correct]; duty of reasonable care [correct]
CONT: (Dangers which an occupier ought to know) implies that(the occupier) is actually under a duty of reasonable diligence to ascertain the existence of the fact in question and that he would ascertain it in proper performance of that duty.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
devoir de diligence raisonnable [correct, masculine noun]