English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Institutions)
quantitative retention requirement [correct]
CONT: To the extent that a retention requirement is judged desirable, key policy questions are : how much should be retained, and what form should the retention take? Implicit in the latter question is a judgment on the degree of discretion originators should be given in choosing the form of retention, if a quantitative retention requirement exists.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Institutions financières)
exigence de rétention quantitative [correct, feminine noun]; exigence de conservation d'une fraction des titres émis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la mesure où les banques étaient les plus impliquées dans le processus de titrisation, des exigences de transparence et de rétention quantitative furent dans un premier temps introduites dans les règlements applicables au secteur bancaire.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Instituciones financieras)
requerimiento de retención cuantitativo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el Comité ha considerado un requerimiento de retención cuantitativo y ha evaluado sus beneficios asociados frente a las dificultades de su aplicación.