English (Hypophysis)
hypoglycemia attack [correct]; attack of hypoglycemia [correct]
CONT: Has the patient experienced attacks of hypoglycemia or acidosis?
OBS: Question asked on a form concerning diabetes.
French (Hypophyse)
accident hypoglycémique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'exploration biologique tente de préciser la cause et du même coup le traitement de fond de l'accident hypoglycémique.