English (Treaties and Conventions)
conclusion [correct]
CONT: The Conclusion of Treaties. Under this head, a number of problems call for examination : the treaty-making power in international law; the form of treaties; the significance of signature and ratification; the meaning and admissibility of reservations; the registration of treaties; the problems arising from defects in the formation of the joint will; and, finally, the question of treaty languages.
French (Traités et alliances)
conclusion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Traditionnellement, la conclusion comportait la négociation, la signature, la ratification et l'échange ou le dépôt des instruments de ratification, opérations auxquelles il convient d'ajouter, depuis l'entrée en vigueur du Pacte de la Société des Nations, l'enregistrement, puis sur le plan du droit interne, la publication [...]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios)
conclusión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El procedimiento formal que debe seguirse para la conclusión de los tratados, (que puede confundirse con los denominados requisitos de forma), está conformado por tres fases o etapas fundamentales: la negociación, la firma, y la ratificación.