English (Law of Evidence)
point of admission [correct]
CONT: ... Lord Reid mentioned... the question whether issue estoppel applies equally to a point of assumption or admission as to a point fully litigated.
French (Droit de la preuve)
point concédé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Lord Reid a mentionné [...] si l'"issue estoppel" s'applique autant à un point postulé ou concédé qu'à un point qui a été débattu à fond.