English (Aboriginal Law)
claimant First Nation [correct]
CONT: If issue 5 is ultimately answered in the affirmative, there will remain outstanding the question as to the extent to which the claimant First Nation should be entitled to compensation.
OBS: Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Inquiry Turtle Mountain Surrender Claim (July 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
Première Nation requérante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la question 5 devait entraîner une réponse affirmative, il restera à régler la question de la mesure dans laquelle la Première Nation requérante devrait avoir droit à une compensation.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation Dakota de Canupawakpa relative à la cession des Collines Turtle (Juillet 2003).