English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
impairment of consortium [correct]
CONT: The question is... whether the husband has a right at law to recover for an impairment of consortium as opposed to a complete loss of consortium.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
détérioration du consortium [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: détérioration du consortium : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).