English (Tort Law (common law))
specific intent [correct]
CONT: Infants may be excused from liability for intentional torts if they are incapable of forming the specific intent required to commit the tort in question, but they will be held liable if they are capable.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
intention particulière [correct, feminine noun]; intention spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mineurs sont dégagés de la responsabilité des délits intentionnels s'ils sont incapables de former l'intention spécifique nécessaire pour commettre le délit en question, mais ils seront tenus responsables s'ils en sont capables.