English (Typography)
typographic presentation rule [correct]
CONT: The typographic presentation rules of individual languages must be taken into account in HTML coding. For example, a "no-break space" character( ) must be added before the following punctuation in French text : exclamation mark, question mark, colon and semi-colon.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
règle de présentation typographique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les codes HTML doivent tenir compte des règles typographiques de chaque langue. À titre d'exemple, les signes de ponctuation suivants doivent être précédés d'un blanc insécable ( ) en français mais non en anglais : point d'exclamation, point d'interrogation, deux-points, point-virgule.