English (Language (General))
question mark [correct]
DEF: a mark put after a question or used to express doubt about something written or printed.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
point d'interrogation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe de ponctuation qui indique la fin d'une phrase interrogative.