English (Management Operations (General))
follow-up [correct, noun]
DEF: Successive examinations of the same question in order to take account of pertinent factors arising with the passage of time.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
rappel [correct, masculine noun]; suite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examens successivement repris d'une même question (afin de tenir compte de toute circonstance, susceptible de l'influencer, qui pourra survenir dans le temps).