English (Quantum Statistics)
ranking question [correct]
DEF: A question in which the given alternatives must be arranged by the respondent in an order corresponding to some specified criterion.
French (Statistique quantique)
question avec classement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Question comportant une série d'options que l'enquêté doit classer dans un ordre en fonction d'un critère donné.