English (Organization Planning)
unfreezing [correct]
OBS: First step in the process of individual change. It refers to the period during which current organizational practices are thrown into question in order to envisage alternatives.
French (Planification d'organisation)
décristallisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Première étape de l'intégration d'un changement chez l'individu. Correspond à la période pendant laquelle on remet en question certaines pratiques dans une organisation, pour envisager l'adoption de nouvelles.
OBS: En gestion du changement.