English (Federal Administration)
prohibit or restrain the Tribunal [correct]
CONT: No order may be made, process entered or proceeding taken in any court, whether by way of injunction, certiorari, prohibition, quo warranto or otherwise, to question, review, prohibit or restrain the [Public Service Staffing] Tribunal in relation to a complaint. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Administration fédérale)
empêcher ou limiter l'action du Tribunal [correct]
CONT: Il n'est admis aucun recours ni aucune décision judiciaire - notamment par voie d'injonction, de certiorari, de prohibition ou de quo warranto - visant à contester, réviser, empêcher ou limiter l'action du Tribunal [de la dotation de la fonction publique] en ce qui touche une plainte. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]