English (Atomic Physics; Heat (Physics))
radiogenic heating [correct]; radiogenic heat [correct]
DEF: The thermal energy released as a result of spontaneous nuclear disintegrations.
CONT: The heat produced within the earth by the disintegration of radioactive nuclides is radiogenic heat.
French (Physique atomique; Chaleur (Physique))
chaleur radiogénique [correct, feminine noun]