English (Analytical Chemistry)
radiometric analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: Quantitative chemical analysis that is based on measurement of the absolute disintegration rate of a radioactive component having a known specific activity.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie analytique)
analyse radiométrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Analyse chimique quantitative basée sur la mesure de l'activité d'un constituant du produit à analyser.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.