English (Chemistry)
francium [correct]; Fr [correct]
DEF: A radioactive element of the alkali-metal group discovered as a disintegration product of actinium and obtained artificially by the bombardment of thorium with protons. Symbol : Fr.
OBS: Atomic number 87.
French (Chimie)
francium [correct, masculine noun]; Fr [correct]
DEF: Élément radioactif (symb. Fr) de numéro atomique 87.
OBS: [...] c'est le plus électropositif de tous les éléments chimiques.
Spanish (Química)
francio [correct, masculine noun]; Fr [correct]
DEF: El elemento más pesado entre los metales alcalinos; su número atómico es 87. Símbolo: Fr.
OBS: Antes se le llamaba «virginio» («virginium»).