English (Atomic Physics)
radiogenic lead [correct]; radiogenic Pb [correct]
DEF: A stable isotope of lead or a radioactive isotope of lead derived from the disintegration of radioactive isotopes of other elements.
French (Physique atomique)
plomb radiogénique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Isotope de plomb produit par décomposition radioactive.