English (Computer Programs and Programming)
reentrant subroutine [correct, standardized]; reenterable subroutine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A subroutine that may be entered at any time before any prior execution of the subroutine has been completed.
OBS: reentrant subroutine; reenterable subroutine : terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme rentrant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; sous-programme ré-entrant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sous-programme dont on peut à tout moment déclencher une nouvelle exécution avant l'achèvement d'une exécution antérieure.
OBS: sous-programme rentrant; sous-programme ré-entrant : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
subprograma reentrante [correct, masculine noun]