English (Computer Programs and Programming)
reentrant program [correct, standardized]; reenterable program [correct, standardized]
CONT: A reentrant program may be used by more than one computer program simultaneously.
OBS: reentrant program; reenterable program : terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme rentrant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme ré-entrant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme invariant [masculine noun]
DEF: Programme informatique à accès répétitif, avant que ses précédentes exécutions ne soient terminées; ni ses instructions, ni ses paramètres externes ne doivent être modifiés pendant son exécution.
OBS: programme ré-entrant; programme rentrant : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa reentrante [correct, masculine noun]; programa reingresable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa escrito de tal manera que después de la interrupción a un programa de baja prioridad, permitirá que este último vuelva a comenzar a partir del punto de interrupción.