English (Computer Programs and Programming)
sharable program [correct]
DEF: A reentrant program that can be used by several users at the same time.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme partageable [masculine noun]
DEF: Programme qui peut être utilisé en simultané par plusieurs utilisateurs.