English (Fuels and Types of Hearths)
refined fuel [correct, standardized]
OBS: refined fuel : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers)
combustible raffiné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: combustible raffiné : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.