English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing; Food Industries)
refined grain [correct]
CONT: A refined grain has undergone processing that removes the husk, bran and germ of the grain and leaves the endosperm, or starchy interior.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
grain raffiné [correct, masculine noun]