English (Fatty Substances (Food))
refined olive-residue oil [correct]
CONT: The designation "olive oil" cannot be applied to olive residue oils. An olive residue oil, by definition, is obtained by treating the olive residue, called pomace,(which is the substance remaining from previous pressings) with solvents. It may be classified as "refined olive-residue oil" or "refined olive-residue oil and olive oil". These classification are suitable for human consumption.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
huile de grignons d'olive raffinée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'huile de grignons d'olive raffinée et de l'huile obtenue à partir de «grignons d'olive» au moyen d'un procédé d'extraction par solvants et rendue comestible par des techniques de raffinage n'entraînant aucune altération de la structure glycéridique initiale.