English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Construction Finishing)
ceresin [correct, officially approved]; ceresin wax
OBS: Originally refined ozokerite; the commercial product is nearly always mixed with petroleum wax.
OBS: ceresin: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: ceresin: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Finitions (Construction))
cérésine [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: Initialement ozokérite raffinée; le produit commercial est presque toujours mélangé à des cires et des paraffines de pétrole.
OBS: cérésine : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: cérésine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados; Acabado (Construcción))
ceresina [feminine noun]