English (Fatty Substances (Food); Meats and Meat Industries)
edible tallow product [correct]
CONT: Edible tallow products include bulk tallow for human consumption, refined tallow and products manufactured from tallow such as shortening.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
produit de suif comestible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les produits de suif comestible comprennent le suif en vrac pour consommation humaine, le suif raffiné et les produits fabriqués à partir de suif tel que le shortening.