English (Marketing; Marketing Research; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
netback agreement [correct]
DEF: netback pricing : Policy under which prices of crude oil are directly linked to the buyer's revenue from refined products and contain a built-in profit margin for refiners.
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
accord de net-back [proposal, masculine noun]; accord de marge garantie [proposal, masculine noun]