English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
oil rationing [correct]
CONT: Ottawa sought to respond by announcing, in quick succession, oil export controls, similar controls over the export of refined products... It also considered, but rejected, both oil rationing and the acquisition of a subsidiary of one of the multinational oil companies.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
rationnement du pétrole [correct, masculine noun]