English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
automated image analysis technique
CONT: Automated image analysis techniques have been refined and applied to solving recovery problems by defining the way in which minerals occur in different mill products, including tailings and concentrates.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
technique d'analyse d'image automatisée [feminine noun]
CONT: Les techniques d'analyse d'image automatisées ont été raffinées et appliquées à la résolution des problèmes de récupération. Ces techniques permettent de déterminer comment les minéraux se retrouvent dans différents produits d'usines de traitement, qu'il s'agisse des résidus ou des concentrés.