English (Sugar Industry; Chocolate and Confectionery; Pastries)
liquid sugar [correct]
CONT: Bundaberg Premium Liquid Sugar is a refined liquid sugar produced by remelting low colour granular sugar. Beside its low colour, it is also a low impurities liquid sugar.
OBS: ... also produces two types of liquid sugar for industrial use. Liquid sugar is used to make a variety of food products including ice cream, breads, rolls, pastries and beverages.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Confiserie et chocolaterie; Pâtisserie)
sucre liquide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Solution aqueuse de saccharose avec une teneur en matière sèche d'au moins 62 pour cent en poids.