English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods)
refining in transit [standardized]
DEF: The stopping of shipments of sugar, oil etc., at a point located between the points of origin and destination to be refined.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises)
raffinage en cours de route [masculine noun]
OBS: Arrêt d'une expédition de sucre, de pétrole, etc., pour raffiner le produit à un endroit situé entre les points d'origine et de destination.