English (Food Industries)
protein bar [correct]
CONT: Protein bars typically include protein from whey, soy or another isolate. They may be fortified with a wide variety of vitamins and minerals, but they often contain artificial ingredients or large amounts of added, refined sugar.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
barre de protéine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au lieu de manger des sucreries, mangez des barres de protéine vendues dans les magasins de nutrition.