English (Various Metal Ores; Geochemistry)
zone refinement [correct]
CONT: ... hydrothermal ore deposits(e. g. mantos and "zone refinement" in massive sulphide deposits)...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géochimie)
individualisation de zone [correct, feminine noun]; raffinement de zone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] gîtes hydrothermaux (p. ex. les mantos et «l'individualisation ou le raffinement de zone» dans les gîtes de sulfures massifs) [...]