English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
flour refinement index [correct]
CONT: ... flour colour and speck count [are] the basis for the flour refinement index.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
indice de raffinage de la farine [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.