English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
law of trespass [correct]
CONT: The Law of Trespass has seen minor refinement over the centuries, but no real change has occurred... Even in those common-law jurisdictions(most of them) which have codified the Law of Trespass in one form or another, there has been almost no changes to the common-law principles.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
droit des atteintes directes [correct, masculine noun]; droit en matière d'atteintes [masculine noun]