English (Artificial Intelligence)
transformational approach [correct]
CONT: The transformational approach can be applied to many phases of software development, including the refinement of an incomplete specification, the development of a high-level algorithm, the implementation in target language constructs, and program optimization.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
approche transformationnelle [correct, feminine noun]