English (Programming Languages)
refinement methodology [correct]; RM [correct]
DEF: A methodology which combines stepwise refinement and the information hiding principle; a part of the methodology is a collection rules by which procedures acquire parameters(called first and second rules for parameters).
French (Langages de programmation)
méthodologie d'affinage [correct, feminine noun]