English (Air Pollution)
dry deposition measurement technique [correct]
CONT: Dry deposition measurement techniques still require refinement because of inherent physical difficulties in collecting dust particles, and the complexity and importance of gaseous uptake by plants.
French (Pollution de l'air)
technique de mesure de dépôts secs [feminine noun]