English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
thermo-refiner mechanical pulp [correct]; TRMP [correct]; thermal refiner mechanical pulp [correct]; TRMP [correct]; TRMP
DEF: Wood pulp made by presteaming chips, followed by mechanical treatment in a refiner at atmospheric pressure.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
pâte thermomécanique de raffineur [correct, feminine noun]; PTMR [correct]
DEF: Pâte papetière obtenue par étuvage préalable des copeaux à une température supérieure à 100°C suivi d'un raffinage à la pression atmosphérique.