English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
tailing screen [correct]
DEF: Screens in a pulp screening system that receive the rejected portions of raw pulp after they have gone through the primary screening operation. The accepted pulp is fed back to the primary screening operation and the rejected portion is fed to a rejects refiner before returning back to the primary screening operation.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
classeur de refus [correct, masculine noun]