English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
disc mill [correct]; disk mill [correct]; impact disc mill; impact disk mill [proposal]
DEF: A type of wood particle refiner equipped with one or two discs, according to the model used.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
broyeur à disques [correct, masculine noun]; broyeur à disque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Broyeur muni de plaques rondes dentées qui comprennent des saillies qui broient les morceaux de bois.
OBS: Certains modèles de broyeurs peuvent n'être munis que d'un seul disque.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera))
destoconadora de disco [feminine noun]