English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
alphabet pulp [correct, jargon]
CONT: There are so many variations of these ’RMP’ [refiner mechanical pulp] processes and acronyms for them such as CTMP [chemithermomechanical pulp] that they have become known as "alphabet pulps. "
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
pâte à papier codée [proposal, feminine noun]