English (Metallurgy - General)
cathode [correct]
DEF: A rough flat refinery shape made by electrolytic deposition and normally used for remelting.
French (Métallurgie générale)
cathode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme brute plate, obtenue par dépôt électrolytique et normalement utilisée pour la fusion.