English (Oil Production; Petroleum Distillation)
conversion capacity [correct]
CONT: It is expected that new refinery conversion capacity will have to be added to provide expanded markets for the increasing volumes of blended bitumen
French (Production pétrolière; Distillation du pétrole)
capacité de transformation [feminine noun]
CONT: Les raffineries devront augmenter leur capacité de transformation pour pouvoir recevoir des volumes croissants de bitume fluidifié.