English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
crow's nest [correct]
DEF: Any elevated walkway where men work(e. g., on the top of a derrick or refinery tower).
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
nid de pie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plate-forme supérieure du derrick.