English (Petroleum)
refinery annual energy consumption [correct]
CONT: The refinery annual energy consumption is the sum of the energy of all fuels consumed by refineries...
French (Pétrole)
consommation annuelle d’énergie des raffineries [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La consommation annuelle d’énergie des raffineries est la somme de l’énergie de tous les carburants consommés par les raffineries [...]