English (Management Operations (General); Public Administration (General))
directional view [correct]
CONT: The working committee report gives a directional view of the effect of refinery complexity on the economic situation.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
vue d'orientation [proposal, feminine noun]