English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
pellet [correct, standardized]
DEF: An approximately spherically shaped refinery product usually from 1 mm to 20 mm in diameter, usually produced by vapour metallurgy. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: pellet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
bille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; boulette [correct, feminine noun]; pellet [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit raffiné de forme approximativement sphérique, de diamètre habituellement compris entre 1 mm et 20 mm, obtenu généralement par vapo-métallurgie. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: bille : terme normalisé par l'ISO.