English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
pellets plant
OBS: "pellet" : An approximately spherically shaped refinery product usually from 1 mm to 20 mm in diameter, usually produced by vapour metallurgy.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
installation de traitement des billes [proposal, feminine noun]; installation de traitement des boulettes [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: «bille» : Produit raffiné de forme approximativement sphérique, de diamètre habituellement compris entre 1 mm et 20 mm, obtenu généralement par vapo-métallurgie.
OBS: Voir «bille» (synonymes «pellet» (non confirmé) et «boulette») dans TERMIUM.