English (Metallurgy - General)
slag inclusion [correct]; entrapped slag
DEF: Slag or dross entrapped in a metal.
OBS: slag : A nonmetallic product resulting from the mutual dissolution of flux and nonmetallic impurities in smelting, refining, and certain welding operations.
French (Métallurgie générale)
inclusion de scories [feminine noun]