English (Market Structure (Trade); Laws of the Market (Economy))
monopsony market [correct, noun]; monopsonistic market [correct, noun]
CONT: In these seasons, sugar production and refining units increase the market power and create a monopsony market in buying the inputs.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Lois du marché (Économie))
marché monopsone [correct, masculine noun]; marché monopsonistique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il y a aussi le marché monopsone, qui est une situation économique où de nombreux vendeurs doivent écouler leur marchandise à un acheteur unique. Ici, c'est l'acheteur qui fixe le prix.