English (Pulp and Paper; Special-Language Phraseology)
wood refining, screening and drying [correct, standardized]
OBS: wood refining, screening and drying : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Pâtes et papier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
raffinage, tamisage et séchage du bois [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: raffinage, tamisage et séchage du bois : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.