English (Mining Operations)
bauxite refining [correct, standardized]
OBS: bauxite refining : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Exploitation minière)
raffinage de la bauxite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: raffinage de la bauxite : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l’inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Explotación minera)
refinamiento de la bauxita [correct, masculine noun]