English (Trade Names; Petroleum Cracking)
Aerocat™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: Trademark for a series of synthetic silica-alumina catalysts used for refining of petroleum in fluid catalytic cracking units.
OBS: Aerocat™: A trademark of American Cyanamid.
French (Appellations commerciales; Craquage (Pétrole))
Aerocat [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Dénomination d'une série de catalyseurs de craquage silice-alumine.
OBS: AerocatMC : Marque de commerce de la société American Cyanamid.