English (Supply (Military))
definition [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In the acquisition process, the refining and documenting of the equipment or system capabilities as developed in the concept process.
OBS: definition: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
définition [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le processus d’acquisition, action visant à parfaire et à documenter les capacités de l'équipement ou du système mises au point au cours de la formulation du concept.
OBS: définition : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.