English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
pot furnace
OBS: --a furnace for melting and refining glass in pots.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
four à pots
OBS: --four destiné à l'élaboration du verre en pots.