English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
fire-refined copper
OBS: A commercially pure copper of any origin or type which is finished by a furnace process without any previous electrolytic refining.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre affiné au feu
OBS: Cuivre, de toute provenance ou de tout genre, commercialement pur, obtenu par raffinage au four sans affinage électrolytique préalable.