English (Oceanography; Translation (General); Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
in the subseafloor [correct]
OBS: The geochemical zoning of deposits is formed by zone refining in response to thermal and chemical gradients in the subseafloor.
French (Océanographie; Traduction (Généralités); Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
sous le fond océanique [correct]
OBS: Nous savons qu'il y a des gisements sous le fond océanique tout le long de la côte de la Colombie-Britannique [...]