English (Shipbuilding)
major refit [correct]
OBS: major refit : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
grand carénage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: grand carénage : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.