English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
maximum reflectance [correct]
DEF: At the peak of a reflected beam, the area of a plate multiplied by the gain of an antenna.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
réflectance maximale [correct, feminine noun]