English (Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology)
white peak brightness [correct]
DEF: The amount of light that is reflected from a screen for a given color temperature.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique)
luminosité pic de blanc [feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de lumière réfléchie par un écran pour une température de couleur donnée (exemple : 750 lumens pour 9300 °K).