English (Atmospheric Physics; Solar Energy; Electromagnetic Radiation)
absorbed solar radiation [correct]; shortwave absorbed radiation [correct]; SWAR [correct]; SWAR; absorbed solar energy [correct]
CONT: Absorbed solar radiation is the difference between the incoming solar radiation at the top of the atmosphere and the outgoing reflected flux at the top of the atmosphere.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Énergie solaire; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rayonnement solaire absorbé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rayonnement solaire absorbé en chaque point du globe est calculé à partir des mesures du rayonnement incident (gain d'énergie) tout en tenant compte de l'albédo (perte).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Energía solar; Radiación electromagnética)
radiación solar absorbida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación solar absorbida por los constituyentes gaseosos de la atmósfera, las materias en suspensión, las nubes o la superficie terrestre.