English (Nuclear Physics)
dose albedo [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio of the doses of the reflected and the incident radiation on a surface.
OBS: dose albedo: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
albédo de dose [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport des doses du rayonnement réfléchi par une surface et du rayonnement incident.
OBS: albédo de dose : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.