English (Radio Waves)
pseudo-Brewster angle [correct]; pseudo Brewster angle [correct]; pseudo Brewster-angle [less frequent]
CONT: The minimum in the reflection coefficient for vertical polarization(para) occurs at the pseudo Brewster angle. This angle marks the sign change in the real part of the reflection coefficient for parallel polarization. The sign change produces a reversal in the sense of a reflected circularly polarized wave. For randomly polarized radiation, the pseudo Brewster angle minimum enhances the horizontally polarized component relative to the vertically polarized component.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
pseudo-incidence brewstérienne [correct, feminine noun]