English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Solar Energy)
reflected radiation [correct]
DEF: Solar radiation which strikes an exposed surface [like a window] after being reflected from the ground, trees, buildings, snow, etc.
OBS: Reflected radiation can provide a significant amount of heat when vertical windows are used.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Énergie solaire)
rayonnement réfléchi [correct, masculine noun]; rayonnement solaire réfléchi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le flux de rayonnement solaire réfléchi par le sol.