English (Nuclear Physics)
differential dose albedo [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio of the dose due to radiation reflected from a surface in a certain direction to that due to the incident radiation.
OBS: differential dose albedo: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
albédo de dose différentiel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport de la dose due au rayonnement réfléchi par une surface dans une certaine direction à celle due au rayonnement incident.
OBS: albédo de dose différentiel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.