English (Acoustics (Physics))
angle of reflection [correct]
DEF: The angle which a ray, reflected from a surface, makes with the normal to the surface. The angle of reflection is equal to the angle of incidence.
CONT: Equally well expressed in terms of the incident and reflected rays, this law [of reflection] is the same law that holds for light, namely, that the angle of reflection is equal to the angle of incidence.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
angle de réflexion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) la vibration sonore se propage en ligne droite à partir de la source comme le fait un rayon lumineux. Nous parlerons d'un rayon sonore se réfléchissant sur les parois comme le ferait un rayon lumineux, c'est-à-dire de telle sorte que l'angle d'incidence soit égal à l'angle de réflexion.