English (Measurements of Electricity)
complex admittance [correct]
CONT: We investigate radio-frequency(rf) reflectometry in a tunable carbon nanotube double quantum dot coupled to a resonant circuit. By measuring the in-phase and quadrature components of the reflected rf signal, we are able to determine the complex admittance of the double quantum dot as a function of the energies of the single-electron states.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
admittance complexe [correct, feminine noun]