English (Telecommunications)
multi path reflections [correct]
DEF: Reflections of a radio signal from different obstacles. The result is a series of reflected radio signals coming from different directions after travelling along different paths. As a consequence, they will reach a certain point at slightly different times causing fading, distortion, ghosting, etc.
French (Télécommunications)
réflexions par trajets multiples [correct, feminine noun, plural]