English (Atmospheric Physics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
reflected terrestrial radiation [correct]
DEF: The integrated terrestrial radiation (> 2.5 µm) reflected and scattered by a specific surface.
CONT: The [radiation] shield is designed to greatly reduce errors due to direct solar radiation and reflected terrestrial radiation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rayonnement terrestre réfléchi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement terrestre intégré (> 2,5 µm) réfléchi et diffusé par une surface déterminée.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Radiación electromagnética)
radiación terrestre reflejada [feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación terrestre integrada (> 2,5 µm) reflejada y difundida por una superficie determinada.